Home›Blog›Pricing›How Much Does Dry Cleaning Cost in Dallas? 2026 Price Guide
Pricing · Updated October 2026 Guide

How Much Does Dry Cleaning Cost in Dallas? 2026 Price Guide

How much does dry cleaning cost? Real DFW prices: shirts from $5.25, dresses from $8.99, coats from $17.99, plus wash & fold and wedding dress.

Updated October 2026 6 min read Top Hat Cleaners Team Frisco, TX

If you are asking how much dry cleaning costs in Dallas, here are the real starting prices at Top Hat Cleaners, plus what makes a price go up or down. Prices below are starting prices and may vary with the garment, fabric, staining, embellishments and finishing.

Quick answer: At Top Hat Cleaners, everyday dry cleaning costs from $5.25 to $8.99 per garment: shirts from $5.25, pants, blouses, skirts and sweaters from $5.99, and dresses from $8.99. Coats start at $17.99 (medium) and $20.99 (long), saree cleaning at $24.99 and wedding dress cleaning at $149.99. Wash & fold laundry is $2.99 per pound. Final prices are confirmed after inspection.

Everyday dry cleaning prices

ItemPrice
Shirtfrom $5.25
Blousefrom $5.99
Pantsfrom $5.99
Sweaterfrom $5.99
Skirtfrom $5.99
Dressfrom $8.99
Medium coatfrom $17.99
Long coatfrom $20.99

Suits, jackets and other business wear are priced on the same basis, and we confirm the price after inspecting the garment. See the full list on our pricing page or learn more about dry cleaning.

Wash & fold laundry prices

Wash & fold laundry is priced by weight at $2.99 per pound. Not sure how much your laundry weighs? Use our laundry weight calculator or the laundry cost calculator to estimate your total before you book. Learn more about our laundry service.

Specialty garment prices

ItemPrice
Saree cleaningfrom $24.99
Lehenga / fancy gownfrom $39.99
Wedding veil$6.99
Wedding dress (Basic clean)$149.99
Wedding dress (Premium clean)$199.99
Wedding dress cleaned & boxed$299.00
Leather / fur cleaningfrom $74.99
Designer garmentsBy quote
Heavy embroidery / beadingBy quote

Details: saree and wedding garment care, wedding dress cleaning and leather cleaning.

Bedding and household items

ItemPrice
Comforter$30.99
Blanket$22.99
Sheets$14.99
Pillow$11.99
Pillow cover$4.99
Sleeping bag$19.99

See comforter cleaning for more.

What makes dry cleaning cost more?

  • Fabric. Silk, wool and delicate fabrics need more careful handling than everyday cotton.
  • Embellishments. Beading, embroidery and zari work add time and risk, so these are often quoted individually.
  • Stains and odor. Heavy stains can need extra treatment.
  • Construction. Lined, pleated or structured garments take longer to finish.
  • Speed. Same-day or express service may be available for eligible garments, and may cost extra.

Pickup and delivery in Dallas

Pickup and delivery is free on qualifying orders of $45 or more in participating Dallas service areas. A $45 minimum order is required. You can also visit our Dallas store at 8517 Ferndale Rd, Dallas, TX 75238. See our Dallas page for details.

Ways to save

  • Dry cleaning membership: pay $50 a month and get $65 in dry-cleaning credit, with a three-month minimum. The credit does not roll over.
  • Wash & fold plans: Single is $49 a month, Couple is $99 a month (80 lb plus 1 comforter) and Family is $199 a month (180 lb plus 2 comforters).
  • Bundle your order. Combining dry cleaning, laundry and bedding in one pickup makes it easier to reach the $45 minimum.

Get an exact price

Final pricing is confirmed after inspection. Book a pickup, call 214-348-0666, or see the full price list.

Related guides

Skip the DIY. We'll clean it for you.

Top Hat Cleaners picks up and delivers across Dallas-Fort Worth. Dry cleaning, wash & fold laundry, pressing, and specialist saree care, with free pickup and delivery on qualifying orders.

Find dry cleaners near you: Dry cleaners in Dallas · Dry cleaners in Bedford · Dry cleaners in Flower Mound · Dry cleaners in Irving · Dry cleaners in Colleyville · Dry cleaners in Bartonville · Dry cleaners in Cleburne

Also see our dry cleaning, laundry service, leather cleaning, comforter cleaning, wedding dress cleaning and all locations.

Related Services

Frequently Asked Questions

At Top Hat Cleaners, shirts start at $5.25, pants at $5.99, dresses at $8.99, medium coats at $17.99 and long coats at $20.99. Final price is confirmed after inspection.
Wash & fold is $2.99 per pound.
Yes. Pickup and delivery requires a $45 minimum order. It is free on qualifying orders.
Basic cleaning is $149.99, Premium cleaning is $199.99 and cleaned and boxed is $299.00. Veils are $6.99.
Yes. Pay $50 a month for $65 in dry-cleaning credit, with a three-month minimum. Credit does not roll over.
At Top Hat Cleaners, a medium coat starts at $17.99 and a long coat at $20.99. Leather and fur cleaning starts at $74.99. Final prices are confirmed after inspection.
Lehengas and fancy gowns start at $39.99. Wedding dress cleaning is $149.99 (basic clean), $199.99 (premium clean) or $299.00 cleaned and boxed.
A shirt starts at $5.25. Blouses, pants and sweaters start at $5.99.
Comforter cleaning is $30.99. Blankets are $22.99, sheets $14.99 and pillows $11.99.
Everyday garments start between $5.25 and $8.99 per piece at Top Hat Cleaners: shirts from $5.25, pants from $5.99 and dresses from $8.99. Coats, specialty garments and household items cost more, and the final price is confirmed after inspection.
Dry cleaning is priced per garment, while wash & fold is priced by weight at $2.99 per pound. Everyday washable clothes usually cost less as wash & fold; tailored, delicate and dry-clean-only items should be dry cleaned.